«

Top row: Doug Swanson, Susan Cohen, Daniel Golden, Bill Gutentag, Aurelio Rojas, Tom Davidson
Third row: James Risser (director), Henrietta Grant-Peterkin (administrative associate), Bruno Lopez, Joan Úbeda, Inokuma Ritsuko, James Bettinger (deputy director)
Second row: Helen Woods (administrative associate), Anne Sørensen, Karen Breslau, Ged Carbone, Joseph Neff, Richard Chin
Front row: Lee Gang-Se, Newton Kanhema, Liliana Sánchez, Linda Gradstein, Maria Abraham, Stephen Proctor

Fellows are listed alphabetically, with original titles and employers from their fellowship year.

Maria Abraham
senior correspondent, The Week, Bombay, India (Reuters Foundation Fellow)

Karen Breslau
White House correspondent, Newsweek

Ged Carbone
staff writer, Providence (RI) Journal-Bulletin

Richard Chin
staff writer, St. Paul Pioneer Press

Susan Cohen
freelance writer, California

Tom Davidson
Broward metro editor, Fort Lauderdale (FL) Sun-Sentinel

Daniel Golden
projects reporter, Boston Globe

Linda Gradstein
Israel correspondent, National Public Radio

Bill Guttentag
freelance film producer, California

Inokuma Ritsuko
staff writer, The Yomiuri Shimbun, Tokyo, Japan

Newton Kanhema
senior writer, The Sunday Independent, Johannesburg, South Africa

Lee Gang-Se
reporter, Kwang Ju Munhwa Broadcasting Corporation, Kwangju, Korea (Shinyoung Journalism Fellow)

Bruno Lopez
Mexico City bureau chief, Univision, Mexico City, Mexico (Reuters Foundation Fellow)

Joe Neff
staff writer, Raleigh (NC) News & Observer

Steve Proctor
assistant managing editor for features, Baltimore Sun

Aurelio Rojas
staff writer, San Francisco Chronicle

Liliana Sánchez-Andres
news editor, La Nación, Buenos Aires, Argentina (Knight Foundation Latin American Fellow)

Anne Sørensen
Latin American correspondent, Politiken A/S, Copenhagen, Denmark

Doug Swanson
national correspondent, Dallas Morning News

Joan Úbeda
producer, director, TV3/Televisio de Catalunya, Sant Cugat del Valles, Spain (Lyle and Corrine Nelson International Fellow)

»