«

Top row: Rick Attig, Gabor Vajda, Robert Rakipllari, Paul Kvinta, Rich Levitt (computer technologist), James Bettinger (director)
Third row: Rick Young, Ruth Teichroeb, John Daley, Steven Dudley, Andrea Lewis, Daniel Sinker
Second row: Lisa Stotlar (fellowship services coordinator), Matt Stannard, Janine Perrett, Eric Pape, Violet Gonda, Dawn Garcia (deputy director)
Front row: Denis Burgierman, Ezequiel Abiú López Blanco, Wang Wei, Susanna Schultz, Elizabeth Dalziel, Helen Ubinas, Barbara Meyers (program administrator)

»

Fellows are listed alphabetically, with original titles and employers from their fellowship year.

Rick Attig ('08)

Rick Attig

associate editor, Portland Oregonian

Denis Burgierman ('08)

Denis Burgierman

editor-in-chief, Superinteressante magazine, São Paulo, Brazil

John Daley ('08)

John Daley

reporter, KSL-TV, Salt Lake City

Elizabeth Dalziel ('08)

Elizabeth Dalziel

staff photographer/Beijing, Associated Press

Steven Dudley ('08)

Steven Dudley

Andean bureau chief/Bogotá, Colombia, Miami Herald

Violet Gonda ('08)

Violet Gonda

producer and presenter, SW Radio Africa (London), Zimbabwe (Yahoo! International Fellow)

Paul Kvinta ('08)

Paul Kvinta

freelance writer, Atlanta

Andrea Lewis ('08)

Andrea Lewis

co-host/producer, "The Morning Show", KPFA Radio/Pacifica Radio Network, Berkeley, California

Ezequiel Abiú López Blanco ('08)

Ezequiel Abiú López Blanco

investigation and special coverage editor, Clave magazine, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic (Knight Foundation Latin American Fellow)

Eric Pape ('08)

Eric Pape

contributing writer/Paris, Newsweek

Janine Perrett ('08)

Janine Perrett

editor/writer, Business Network page, Sydney Morning Herald/Melbourne Age, Sydney, Australia

Robert Rakipllari ('08)

Robert Rakipllari

editor-in-chief, Panorama Newspaper, Tirana, Albania (Lyle and Corrine Nelson International Fellow)

Susanna Schultz ('08)

Susanna Schultz

infographic editor and news columnist, Svenska Dagbladet, Stockholm, Sweden

Daniel Sinker ('08)

Daniel Sinker

publisher, Independents' Day Media, Chicago

Matt Stannard ('08)

Matt Stannard

reporter, San Francisco Chronicle

Ruth Teichroeb ('08)

Ruth Teichroeb

investigative reporter, Seattle Post-Intelligencer

Helen Ubiñas ('08)

Helen Ubiñas

columnist, Hartford Courant

Gabor Vajda ('08)

Gabor Vajda

technology reporter, Index.hu, Budapest, Hungary

Wang Wei ('08)

Wang Wei

producer and anchor, Shanghai Media Group, Shanghai, China

Rick Young ('08)

Rick Young

producer, PBS Frontline, Washington